Information

Basic Info

Name: Ashley Michelle Tisdale

Date of Birth: July 2, 1985

Birthplace: West Deal, New Jersey

Sign: Cancer

Parents: Mike and Lisa

Sibling(s): Jennifer (older)

Currently Lives: Toluca Lake, CA

Nickname: Blondie/ Maddie/ Ash/ The Tizz

Height: 5′ 3″

Favorites

Favorite Color: Blue

Favorite Food: Sushi

Favorite Ride at Disneyland: Pirates of the Caribbean

Favorite Movie: My Best Friend’s Wedding

Favorite TV Shows: 24, 90210

Favorite Actors: Robert Pattinson, Johnny Depp, Julia Roberts, Kate Hudson

Favorite Book: The Great Gatsby

Favorite Designers: J Brand, Alternative Apparel, Marc Jacobs, Christian Louboutin

Favorite Place to have fun: Spain

Favorite Music Groups: Boys Like Girls, The Used, Britney Spears

Favorite Thing about Acting: Playing different characters

Favorite Store: Planet Blue

Select info c/o AshleyTisdale.com, IMDb and MTV’s The Seven

One thought on “Information

  1. 1

    Hi ashley i love english to…but my faviroute subject is art please reply back :]